Students Login

We are currently running beta version you will be able to login soon

Continue Reading »

Faculties Login Here

Faculties Login Form

 



Students Login Here

Students Login Form

 


Silver Oak
College of Engineering & Technology

Student Achievement


Our Students Achievement in AIR SQN NCC:
Name Event Level Rank
Patel Ronak President Award to be awarded by our President Mr. Pranab Mukherjee (National Level activity) NCC
Enan Jacob Selected in NCC Republic Day Camp and he will part of NCC Cadets who will represent NCC in Republic Day Parade at Rajpath Delhi on 26 January 2016. NCC 1
Enan Jacob Rifle Shooting National Level 1
Stavan Bhatt Skeet Shooting Competetion NCC 2
Chiranjivi Patil Health & Hygine Competetion NCC 1
Sudip Chitroda(IT) Health & Hygine Competetion NCC 2
Enan Jacob(IT) 0.22 rifle Shooting Competetion NCC 1
Vasaniya Dhavan P.(CE) Rifle Shooting National level -


Our Students Achievement in GTU Exam:
Name Rank
Patel Shraddha Vasudev (CL) 1
Desai Sendhabhai Sagarbhai(ME (ASOIT)) 2


Our Students Achievement in Sports:
Name Event Level Rank
Patel Hitarth (CL) Under 19 Cricket Participated at AIU level -
Bheda Sagar (EE (ASOIT)) Tent Pitching IGC for Vayusenik - 2015 1
Saparia Keyur(ME) Chess Participated at AIU level -
Shah Shashank(ME) Chess Participated at AIU level -
Joshi Megha(EC) Taekwon-Do State level Championship (Official Trophy) 1
Shah Dhruv A.(CE) Wadokai Karate District level in Khel Mahakumbh 1
Chitroda Sudip(IT) Tug of War National Level 3
Shah Dhruv A.(CE) Wadokai Karate (Official Referee) National Level 2
Chitroda Sudip(IT) NIAP National Level 2
Patel Dhaval(ME) Cricket Participated at AIU level -
Prajapati Vishal(CL) Cricket Participated at AIU level -
Patil Chiranjivi J (ME) Power Lifting Participated at AIU level 1
Patil Chiranjivi J (ME) NIAP Participated at AIU level 2
Patil Chiranjivi J (ME) Tug of War Participated at AIU level 3
Sharma Rashi (CE) Kabbadi (Womens) Participated at AIU level -
Shah Manush(IT) Chess West zone AIU level -
Shah Kushal (CE) CHESS ZONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT AND GTU CHESS TOURNAMENT 1ST RUNNERS UP
Patel Parth Muljibhai(ME) Tug of War National Level 3
Gajra Mayur (CE) CHESS GTU RUNNERS UP
Agrawal Umang (CE) HACKATHON GTU 5
Pandya Vrushti(CE) HACKATHON GTU 3
Acharya Ronak (8th MECH) Hand Ball & Football National & International Level 1
Ronak Acharya (ME) Hand Ball & Football Championship 2014-15 Nation & International Level 2 GOLD Medals
Om Dave(3rd Year CE) Chess Champion National 6
Jeni Patel(2nd Year CE) Tennis National 18
Hitarth Patel(3rd Year Civil) Under 19 Cricket Gujarat Selected in Team
Snehal Modi(3rd Year Civil) Swimming GTU 1
Neva Zulfikar Ali(4th Year Civil) Football GTU 3
Shery Lunagaria(4th Year Civil) Football GTU 3
Kamal Soni(2nd Year Civil) NCC Gujarat -


Our Students Achievements in engineering competitions at National Level:
Name Event Level Rank
Agarwal Priyank (ME) Bearing Lubricator Registered Patent NA
Pritesh Solanki(3rd Year Civil) Engineeriya National Level engineering quiz competition 3
SAE - Baja Team spearkx(2ne,3rd & 4th Year Mech) ATV Racing vehicle (Indore) National 2nd in Gujarat


Our Students Achievements in Innovation:
Name Event Level
Agarwal Priyank (ME) Bearing Lubricator Registered Patent
Rahul Bhatia(ME) XITIJ-2014 Youth Festival of GTU, XITIJ-2014-secured 3rd position
Rishi Patel & Vyom Shah (ME) Robotics Secured 1st rank at GTU Techfest-2014 (Zone 1)
Dhruv Saidva(3rd Year Civil) Pedagogic Innovation GTU Innovation Council
Siddharth Saidva(2nd Year Civil) Pedagogic Innovation GTU Innovation Council
Jainik Shah(3rd Year EC) Innovation GTU Innovation Council
Aakash Jain(3rd Year EC) Innovation GTU Innovation Council
Khelan Dalal(4rd Year EC) Innovation GTU Innovation Council